?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 September 2007 @ 10:46 pm
[sticky post] FRIENDS-UNLOCKED  


banner credits to jazzinjuly!

99% OPEN. (:

I like (note the keyword.) these people,
1. Kanjani8
2. Arashi
3. TOKIO
4. EXO/BIGBANG/SHINee/Running Man
5. KinKi Kids

I rarely check my LJ now.. And usually comments come flowing in like crazy I stopped reading comments on LJ. please chat up with me on twitter instead~
https://twitter.com/cookiesmondesu

end.

 
 
Current Mood: crazycrazy
 
 
 
Sakurai_Hisahisa_no_nikki on September 14th, 2009 07:09 pm (UTC)
same goes to me..after I upload the old Arashi calendars scan..many people try to add me..although I already mention that I seldom updating my LJ..wonder why some people didnt go & read the user info/profile..hmm.. :S
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on October 1st, 2009 03:22 pm (UTC)
HELLO!! it's always a pleasure of mine to meet MOREEEEE arashi fans in singapore [ESP ohno fans. XD]

sure sure, I will add you back of course!!!! ^^

yea, i ordered the osaka charm [omg, how did you find out?!] cos I wanted the whole set, so I ordered the blue charm too!!! *i saw ur posts at je_sales..* u can always try y!auctions and such too!!
(Screened comment)
(no subject) - cookiesmon on October 2nd, 2009 02:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Screened comment)
(no subject) - cookiesmon on October 2nd, 2009 01:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Screened comment)
(no subject) - cookiesmon on October 4th, 2009 07:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
jer_bearrjer_bearr on October 1st, 2009 10:03 am (UTC)
i was reading your post and i saw u commenting
"LAH" somewhere ,

AND I KNOW FOR SURE YOU ARE FROM SINGAPORE :D
oley !

i fan over news more \m/
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on October 1st, 2009 03:19 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHA oops, my singaporean traits are always shown everywhere! shocku

YEP! i see i see!!! i am an arashi fangirl, and a fan of tegomasu!! news wise, I am not really a loyal fan tho!!! ^_^;;
(Deleted comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on October 9th, 2009 01:49 pm (UTC)
hihi! YEAH!!! I agree with that! Ohno is ichiban ne~~ HAHA!!!

yeahh... I have a bad habit for scanning... and yes, after I scan them, I put some of them up for sale! HAHA! cos I can't keep everything in my cupboard.. my mum don't really like it! HAHA!

it's great to know more arashi fans [esp ohno fans who are singaporeans~]! of course, and I will add you back! ^^
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on October 9th, 2009 01:54 pm (UTC)
HIHI!!!! nothing is too late!! I love to be friends with you too! i think I click pretty well with you! [cos we are both massu fans?] it's alright, no need for comments actually! I just want to know who am I adding! I don't really like it when people add me, but I don't know who they are!!! so I guess we are common over here.. I am SOOOOO tempted to open a community to post my scans because my profile page looks totally messy now!!! anger

I added you! DO ADD ME BACK KK!!!! ^^

and I really like ur comm posts, I want to join! is that okay?? XDDD

i probably have said "DON'T ADD ME JUST FOR THE SCANS" everytime I post a scan, it NEVER WORKS! HAHA!
(Screened comment)
(no subject) - cookiesmon on October 10th, 2009 09:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Screened comment)
(no subject) - cookiesmon on October 10th, 2009 12:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on October 20th, 2009 09:18 am (UTC)
hello dhieya! I see! yep sure sure I would add you back!!! (: (:

Hello I am christine, ichiban is Ohno from Arashi, and I am a big fan of Tegomasu [both of them] and Kanjani8 too! ^^ spread the JE love!!!
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on November 1st, 2009 05:55 am (UTC)
hello!! yoroshiku!~ thanks i rly like the banner~ okimiyage makes rly good graphics!!!! I have added you back too!
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on November 2nd, 2009 08:16 am (UTC)
hello!!! ^^ I see!!! that sounds rly cool!!! I see!! Ohno is my ichiban too!! and Arashi is my favourite grp~~ arrowuparrowup

nice to meet you too!! my name is christine~ and I have added you! see ya ard!
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on November 4th, 2009 11:06 am (UTC)
OMG! I rmb you!!!!!! [cos ur dp is just so special] HELLO FELLOW OBOE FREN!!!

I have added you alr! my name is christine~ ^^
(Screened comment)
(no subject) - cookiesmon on November 6th, 2009 07:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on November 6th, 2009 07:17 am (UTC)
hellO!! i see you have gotten a change in account!! kkz no problems AT ALL!, I will add you back!!!! <33
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on November 8th, 2009 06:46 am (UTC)
HELLO!!! yay thanks for the add!! hope to see you ard too!! *Maybe some random alumni practice for us to high in! HAHA!* yep! so excited to know you too!!

HAHA, the shirt was too... striking to not notice!! I didn't know you were performing in Da Capo too!! I guess it's fate that we must meet! HAHA!
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on November 27th, 2009 02:54 pm (UTC)
HELLO! I AM ADDING YOU BACK CAUSE IT'S COOLER TO KNOW A SINGAPOREAN FAN WHO ADDS SINGAPOREAN FANS! <33
(Screened comment)
(no subject) - cookiesmon on November 27th, 2009 05:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Screened comment)
(no subject) - cookiesmon on November 27th, 2009 05:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on November 28th, 2009 05:00 am (UTC)
Hihi!!! ^^

I do rmb *I have surprisingly good memory*!!! XDD yep I don't mind the transmission of Massu virus! XDD I will add you back!!!

SEE YOU ARD!!!!
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on January 25th, 2010 11:35 am (UTC)
hello! im christine from singaporeee!

loves arashi, tegomasu, kinki, k8, tokio and smap!

welcome on board! HAHA!
iah91iah91 on January 26th, 2010 10:42 am (UTC)
membership
My name is Annika and I live in Finland. I would love to join your community :D
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on January 26th, 2010 10:46 am (UTC)
Re: membership
HELLO! just click je_cookiedaysx and click join! membership will always be opened!
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on February 11th, 2010 04:21 pm (UTC)
Hello!

Im christine from Singapore (HAHA)
I like JE in general! TOKIO, Kinki, Arashi, NEWS and K8. (:

will add u back!
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on February 11th, 2010 04:16 pm (UTC)
hello! HAHAHA oh gosh. FEELING tells me that we have met before.. have u bot jump clippings from me before or sth??

YEAH. I was from HSCS! *yah, I just went to ur lj and I tot I saw a junior's face in one of ur photos (i was in band btw)* ^^ HOHOHO OF COURSE I WILL ADD YOU! it's cool to know another HSCS JE fan! (I know quite a few from HSCS! 1 my junior, 1 my senior, 2 my batch!) I am sure there are more JE fans in HSC!

I know who is surin. he's such a retard. I HATE HIM FOR CHASING MY CONDUCTOR AWAY. but anyw, THANK GOD. I LEFT WHEN HE CAME IN OFFICIALLY AS THE PRINCIPAL. I am from the Mary!era. thank goodness. i love her.

Im christine! erm.. just turned 19, 20 this year. HAHAHA so I am 3 yrs ur senior. I was sec 4 when u were sec 1 then!!

yeah, im old. (:
(Screened comment)
(no subject) - cookiesmon on February 11th, 2010 04:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Screened comment)
(no subject) - cookiesmon on February 11th, 2010 05:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Screened comment)
(no subject) - cookiesmon on February 11th, 2010 05:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Screened comment)
(no subject) - cookiesmon on February 12th, 2010 02:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on March 1st, 2010 02:39 pm (UTC)
YES FRIENDS. arashi yes! mr. children yes! (in general I am a JE freak) ^^

OKAY. WE SHARE THE SAME AGE TOO. (:

and yes I live in the east I went to check out your profile and I live damn near your poly.
(Screened comment)
(no subject) - cookiesmon on March 2nd, 2010 09:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on March 23rd, 2010 03:06 pm (UTC)
HELLO!

*i can't believe I never seen this comment.....*

BUT YES. WE LOVE THE SAME PEOPLE (: i will add you back!
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on April 15th, 2010 03:03 pm (UTC)
YAY TEGOMASS FAN! (:

It's okay to not know them, I don't expect everyone to know them either. (:

anyway, thanks for always sharing your scans, they are awesome! (:
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on August 11th, 2010 01:02 pm (UTC)
Re: hey hey loving you~
first, let me apologize. I didn't see this comment until like 5 minutes ago (out of pure coincidence)

YAY TO COMMON FRIENDS!

I'll add you nowwwwwwwwwwwww :D
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on August 16th, 2010 11:29 am (UTC)
MY PLEASURE! :DD

add me back tooooo! ^^
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on August 16th, 2010 12:38 pm (UTC)
HELLLLO! :D

I ADD NOW NOW NOW! ^^
(Screened comment)
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on September 28th, 2010 09:13 am (UTC)
HELLO! I see your posts at tanokin a lot tooooo! :D

YEAH SHONENTAI AND TOKIO FTW.
my pleasure to know you! WILL ADD U NOW :D yep I am singaporean! *waves*
(Screened comment)
(Screened comment)
(Screened comment)
(no subject) - cookiesmon on March 26th, 2011 02:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
オレンジ: Ohbasmapxorenji on August 4th, 2012 09:57 am (UTC)
Oh Hiiiiiiiiiiiiii~

I think you're smart enough to know who I am.XD
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on August 12th, 2012 05:01 am (UTC)
OIIIIIII.

HAHAHAHAHAH